Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This dwarf spruce originated as a witch's broom and has short, grayish-blue needles on a very slow-growing plant. Originally mistakenly thought to be a variety of Picea likiangensis var. balfouriana.
  • This dwarf spruce originated as a witch's broom and has short, grayish-blue needles on a very slow-growing plant. Originally mistakenly thought to be a variety of Picea likiangensis var. balfouriana.
  • This dwarf spruce originated as a witch's broom and has short, grayish-blue needles on a very slow-growing plant. Originally mistakenly thought to be a variety of Picea likiangensis var. balfouriana.
  • This dwarf spruce originated as a witch's broom and has short, grayish-blue needles on a very slow-growing plant. Originally mistakenly thought to be a variety of Picea likiangensis var. balfouriana.

Description

This dwarf spruce originated as a witch's broom and has short, grayish-blue needles on a very slow-growing plant. Originally mistakenly thought to be a variety of Picea likiangensis var. balfouriana.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea glauca 'Mittenwald' _ White Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$129.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea glauca 'Mittenwald'
Common Name:
Mittenwald White Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x2'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea glauca 'Mittenwald' _ White Spruce _ to your wish list.