Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This slow-growing spruce was found as a witch's broom by Mike &Cheryl Davison near Green Bay, WI. It produces numerous, petite cones! Named for Mike's mother, Tillie.
  • This slow-growing spruce was found as a witch's broom by Mike &Cheryl Davison near Green Bay, WI. It produces numerous, petite cones! Named for Mike's mother, Tillie.
  • This slow-growing spruce was found as a witch's broom by Mike &Cheryl Davison near Green Bay, WI. It produces numerous, petite cones! Named for Mike's mother, Tillie.
  • This slow-growing spruce was found as a witch's broom by Mike &Cheryl Davison near Green Bay, WI. It produces numerous, petite cones! Named for Mike's mother, Tillie.

Description

This slow-growing spruce was found as a witch's broom by Mike & Cheryl Davison near Green Bay, WI. It produces numerous, petite cones! Named for Mike's mother, Tillie.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea glauca 'Tillie' _ White Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$129.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea glauca 'Tillie'
Common name:
Tillie White Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x1'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea glauca 'Tillie' _ White Spruce _ to your wish list.