Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • This blue-green spruce has fascinating needle texture. Needles taper towards the branch tips. It could be the same as 'Bedgebury Cascade'.
  • This blue-green spruce has fascinating needle texture. Needles taper towards the branch tips. It could be the same as 'Bedgebury Cascade'.
  • This blue-green spruce has fascinating needle texture. Needles taper towards the branch tips. It could be the same as 'Bedgebury Cascade'.
  • This blue-green spruce has fascinating needle texture. Needles taper towards the branch tips. It could be the same as 'Bedgebury Cascade'.
  • This blue-green spruce has fascinating needle texture. Needles taper towards the branch tips. It could be the same as 'Bedgebury Cascade'.
  • This blue-green spruce has fascinating needle texture. Needles taper towards the branch tips. It could be the same as 'Bedgebury Cascade'.
  • This blue-green spruce has fascinating needle texture. Needles taper towards the branch tips. It could be the same as 'Bedgebury Cascade'.
  • This blue-green spruce has fascinating needle texture. Needles taper towards the branch tips. It could be the same as 'Bedgebury Cascade'.

Description

This blue-green spruce has fascinating needle texture. Needles taper towards the branch tips. It could be the same as 'Bedgebury Cascade'.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea koyamae 'Bedgebury Blue' _ Koyama Spruce _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea koyamae 'Bedgebury Blue'
Common Name:
Bedgebury Blue Koyama's Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
7'x3'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Picea koyamae 'Bedgebury Blue' _ Koyama Spruce _ to your wish list.