null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Description

 Short, thick, blue-green needles on this compact spruce are very densely-set on the tiny branches. Found as a witch's broom

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea mariana 'Michael Heims' _ Black Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$64.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea mariana 'Michael Heims'
Common name:
Michael Heims Black Spruce
Sun Exposure:
sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
0.5-1"
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea mariana 'Michael Heims' _ Black Spruce _ to your wish list.