Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Picea mariana 'Nicolet Weeping'
  • Picea mariana 'Nicolet Weeping'

Description

This narrow, weeping spruce has incredibly short, thick needles that are a dark-green color with blunt tips. Found by Matt Deates as a 12-foot-tall tree in the Nicolet National Forest in northern Wisconsin.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea mariana 'Nicolet Weeping' _ Black Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$174.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea mariana 'Nicolet Weeping'
Common name:
Nicolet Weeping Black Spruce
Sun Exposure:
sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-4"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x1.5'
FORM:
Weeping
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea mariana 'Nicolet Weeping' _ Black Spruce _ to your wish list.