Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Picea mariana 'Whitney'
  • Picea mariana 'Whitney'
  • Picea mariana 'Whitney'
  • Picea mariana 'Whitney'

Description

One of several tiny witch's brooms found by Josh Horky and a group of several broom-hunters. This one is a miniature with yellow-green foliage, named for his wife, Whitney Horky.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea mariana 'Whitney' _ Black Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$59.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea mariana 'Whitney'
Common name:
Whitney Black Spruce
Sun Exposure:
sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
0.25-0.5"
FORM:
Globose
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea mariana 'Whitney' _ Black Spruce _ to your wish list.