Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Type a description for this product here...Not much is known about this uncommon variety except that is globose with short, fairly fine needles and a two-tone blue and green color scheme.
  • Type a description for this product here...Not much is known about this uncommon variety except that is globose with short, fairly fine needles and a two-tone blue and green color scheme.

Description

Type a description for this product here...Not much is known about this uncommon variety except that is globose with short, fairly fine needles and a two-tone blue and green color scheme.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea omorika 'Armintrout's Globe' _ Serbian Spruce _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea omorika 'Armintrout's Globe'
Common Name:
Armintrout's Globe Serbian Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Picea omorika 'Armintrout's Globe' _ Serbian Spruce _ to your wish list.