Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A relatively new introduction, this broadly conical, upright Serbian spruce has excellent color: outstanding light blue foliage with silvery-blue undersides. Our 8' tall stock plant is about 8' wide at its base.
  • A relatively new introduction, this broadly conical, upright Serbian spruce has excellent color: outstanding light blue foliage with silvery-blue undersides. Our 8' tall stock plant is about 8' wide at its base.
  • A relatively new introduction, this broadly conical, upright Serbian spruce has excellent color: outstanding light blue foliage with silvery-blue undersides. Our 8' tall stock plant is about 8' wide at its base.
  • A relatively new introduction, this broadly conical, upright Serbian spruce has excellent color: outstanding light blue foliage with silvery-blue undersides. Our 8' tall stock plant is about 8' wide at its base.
  • A relatively new introduction, this broadly conical, upright Serbian spruce has excellent color: outstanding light blue foliage with silvery-blue undersides. Our 8' tall stock plant is about 8' wide at its base.
  • A relatively new introduction, this broadly conical, upright Serbian spruce has excellent color: outstanding light blue foliage with silvery-blue undersides. Our 8' tall stock plant is about 8' wide at its base.
  • A relatively new introduction, this broadly conical, upright Serbian spruce has excellent color: outstanding light blue foliage with silvery-blue undersides. Our 8' tall stock plant is about 8' wide at its base.
  • A relatively new introduction, this broadly conical, upright Serbian spruce has excellent color: outstanding light blue foliage with silvery-blue undersides. Our 8' tall stock plant is about 8' wide at its base.

Description

A relatively new introduction, this broadly conical, upright Serbian spruce has excellent color: outstanding light blue foliage with silvery-blue undersides. Our 8' tall stock plant is about 8' wide at its base.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea omorika 'Blue Sky' _ Serbian Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$39.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea omorika 'Blue Sky'
Common name:
Blue Sky Serbian Spruce
Sun Exposure:
sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
7'x5'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Large
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea omorika 'Blue Sky' _ Serbian Spruce _ to your wish list.