null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This weeping spruce was found as a variegated branch mutation on 'Pendula Bruns' by Bob Fincham of Coenosium Gardens. Not only is the foliage blue and green, like the species, but the yellow variegation adds a third color, making this tree graceful and colorful.
  • This weeping spruce was found as a variegated branch mutation on 'Pendula Bruns' by Bob Fincham of Coenosium Gardens. Not only is the foliage blue and green, like the species, but the yellow variegation adds a third color, making this tree graceful and colorful.
  • This weeping spruce was found as a variegated branch mutation on 'Pendula Bruns' by Bob Fincham of Coenosium Gardens. Not only is the foliage blue and green, like the species, but the yellow variegation adds a third color, making this tree graceful and colorful.
  • This weeping spruce was found as a variegated branch mutation on 'Pendula Bruns' by Bob Fincham of Coenosium Gardens. Not only is the foliage blue and green, like the species, but the yellow variegation adds a third color, making this tree graceful and colorful.
  • This weeping spruce was found as a variegated branch mutation on 'Pendula Bruns' by Bob Fincham of Coenosium Gardens. Not only is the foliage blue and green, like the species, but the yellow variegation adds a third color, making this tree graceful and colorful.
  • This weeping spruce was found as a variegated branch mutation on 'Pendula Bruns' by Bob Fincham of Coenosium Gardens. Not only is the foliage blue and green, like the species, but the yellow variegation adds a third color, making this tree graceful and colorful.
  • This weeping spruce was found as a variegated branch mutation on 'Pendula Bruns' by Bob Fincham of Coenosium Gardens. Not only is the foliage blue and green, like the species, but the yellow variegation adds a third color, making this tree graceful and colorful.
  • This weeping spruce was found as a variegated branch mutation on 'Pendula Bruns' by Bob Fincham of Coenosium Gardens. Not only is the foliage blue and green, like the species, but the yellow variegation adds a third color, making this tree graceful and colorful.
  • This weeping spruce was found as a variegated branch mutation on 'Pendula Bruns' by Bob Fincham of Coenosium Gardens. Not only is the foliage blue and green, like the species, but the yellow variegation adds a third color, making this tree graceful and colorful.
  • This weeping spruce was found as a variegated branch mutation on 'Pendula Bruns' by Bob Fincham of Coenosium Gardens. Not only is the foliage blue and green, like the species, but the yellow variegation adds a third color, making this tree graceful and colorful.
  • This weeping spruce was found as a variegated branch mutation on 'Pendula Bruns' by Bob Fincham of Coenosium Gardens. Not only is the foliage blue and green, like the species, but the yellow variegation adds a third color, making this tree graceful and colorful.
  • This weeping spruce was found as a variegated branch mutation on 'Pendula Bruns' by Bob Fincham of Coenosium Gardens. Not only is the foliage blue and green, like the species, but the yellow variegation adds a third color, making this tree graceful and colorful.

Description

This weeping spruce was found as a variegated branch mutation on 'Pendula Bruns' by Bob Fincham of Coenosium Gardens. Not only is the foliage blue and green, like the species, but the yellow variegation adds a third color, making this tree graceful and colorful.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea omorika 'Buttermilk Falls' _ Serbian Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$119.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea omorika 'Buttermilk Falls'
Common name:
Buttermilk Falls Serbian Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
8-10"
HxW@10 Years:
7'x2.5'
COLOR:
variegated
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea omorika 'Buttermilk Falls' _ Serbian Spruce _ to your wish list.