Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This tight, globose conifer was found as a witch's broom by Mariusz Talaga in Poland. Bright, blue green foliage characterizes this miniature throughout the year.
  • This tight, globose conifer was found as a witch's broom by Mariusz Talaga in Poland. Bright, blue green foliage characterizes this miniature throughout the year.

Description

This tight, globose conifer was found as a witch's broom by Mariusz Talaga in Poland. Bright, blue green foliage characterizes this miniature throughout the year.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea omorika 'Floris' _ Serbian Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$65.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea omorika 'Floris'
Common name:
Floris Serbian Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-3"
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea omorika 'Floris' _ Serbian Spruce _ to your wish list.