null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This bright-gold spruce has a very intense color that is a great improvement over the much more common and larger-growing 'Aurea'. It is a new selection from Poland.
  • This bright-gold spruce has a very intense color that is a great improvement over the much more common and larger-growing 'Aurea'. It is a new selection from Poland.
  • This bright-gold spruce has a very intense color that is a great improvement over the much more common and larger-growing 'Aurea'. It is a new selection from Poland.
  • This bright-gold spruce has a very intense color that is a great improvement over the much more common and larger-growing 'Aurea'. It is a new selection from Poland.

Description

This bright-gold spruce has a very intense color that is a great improvement over the much more common and larger-growing 'Aurea'. It is a new selection from Poland.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea omorika 'Golden Rain' ('Wolski Gold') _ Serbian Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$64.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea omorika 'Golden Rain'
Common name:
Golden Rain Serbian Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-6"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x2.5'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea omorika 'Golden Rain' ('Wolski Gold') _ Serbian Spruce _ to your wish list.