Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A tidy little dwarf with light, two-tone foliage. Develops a low pyramidal or globose habit as it matures. One of the slower-growing varieties of Serbian spruce.
  • A tidy little dwarf with light, two-tone foliage. Develops a low pyramidal or globose habit as it matures. One of the slower-growing varieties of Serbian spruce.
  • A tidy little dwarf with light, two-tone foliage. Develops a low pyramidal or globose habit as it matures. One of the slower-growing varieties of Serbian spruce.
  • A tidy little dwarf with light, two-tone foliage. Develops a low pyramidal or globose habit as it matures. One of the slower-growing varieties of Serbian spruce.
  • A tidy little dwarf with light, two-tone foliage. Develops a low pyramidal or globose habit as it matures. One of the slower-growing varieties of Serbian spruce.
  • A tidy little dwarf with light, two-tone foliage. Develops a low pyramidal or globose habit as it matures. One of the slower-growing varieties of Serbian spruce.

Description

A tidy little dwarf with light, two-tone foliage. Develops a low pyramidal or globose habit as it matures. One of the slower-growing varieties of Serbian spruce.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea omorika 'Morava' _ Serbian Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$55.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea omorika 'Morava'
Common name:
Morava Serbian Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1.5'x1.5'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea omorika 'Morava' _ Serbian Spruce _ to your wish list.