Picea omorika ‘Osmaston I’ Specimen 2042

Plant Size Information

$750.00

Description

A tight dwarf with unique needles and branches. All foliage has a juvenile appearance. Slow growth and unique foliage make this plant a choice selection.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea omorika 'Osmaston I'

Common name

Dwarf Serbian Spruce

Sun exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-3"

[email protected] Years

1'x1.5'

COLOR

green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

CONTAINER SIZE

#45

DIMENSIONS

2.5×4

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products