Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Very narrow and possibly the most pendulous upright Serbian spruce, this weeping tree develops a leader that grows straight without staking. Branches hang down close to the trunk. Also listed as 'Bruns Pendula' by some nurseries, it was chosen Collectors
  • Very narrow and possibly the most pendulous upright Serbian spruce, this weeping tree develops a leader that grows straight without staking. Branches hang down close to the trunk. Also listed as 'Bruns Pendula' by some nurseries, it was chosen Collectors
  • Very narrow and possibly the most pendulous upright Serbian spruce, this weeping tree develops a leader that grows straight without staking. Branches hang down close to the trunk. Also listed as 'Bruns Pendula' by some nurseries, it was chosen Collectors
  • Very narrow and possibly the most pendulous upright Serbian spruce, this weeping tree develops a leader that grows straight without staking. Branches hang down close to the trunk. Also listed as 'Bruns Pendula' by some nurseries, it was chosen Collectors
  • Very narrow and possibly the most pendulous upright Serbian spruce, this weeping tree develops a leader that grows straight without staking. Branches hang down close to the trunk. Also listed as 'Bruns Pendula' by some nurseries, it was chosen Collectors
  • Very narrow and possibly the most pendulous upright Serbian spruce, this weeping tree develops a leader that grows straight without staking. Branches hang down close to the trunk. Also listed as 'Bruns Pendula' by some nurseries, it was chosen Collectors
  • Very narrow and possibly the most pendulous upright Serbian spruce, this weeping tree develops a leader that grows straight without staking. Branches hang down close to the trunk. Also listed as 'Bruns Pendula' by some nurseries, it was chosen Collectors
  • Very narrow and possibly the most pendulous upright Serbian spruce, this weeping tree develops a leader that grows straight without staking. Branches hang down close to the trunk. Also listed as 'Bruns Pendula' by some nurseries, it was chosen Collectors
  • Very narrow and possibly the most pendulous upright Serbian spruce, this weeping tree develops a leader that grows straight without staking. Branches hang down close to the trunk. Also listed as 'Bruns Pendula' by some nurseries, it was chosen Collectors
  • Very narrow and possibly the most pendulous upright Serbian spruce, this weeping tree develops a leader that grows straight without staking. Branches hang down close to the trunk. Also listed as 'Bruns Pendula' by some nurseries, it was chosen Collectors
  • Very narrow and possibly the most pendulous upright Serbian spruce, this weeping tree develops a leader that grows straight without staking. Branches hang down close to the trunk. Also listed as 'Bruns Pendula' by some nurseries, it was chosen Collectors
  • Very narrow and possibly the most pendulous upright Serbian spruce, this weeping tree develops a leader that grows straight without staking. Branches hang down close to the trunk. Also listed as 'Bruns Pendula' by some nurseries, it was chosen Collectors

Description

Very narrow and possibly the most pendulous upright Serbian spruce, this weeping tree develops a leader that grows straight without staking. Branches hang down close to the trunk. Also listed as 'Bruns Pendula' by some nurseries, it was chosen Collectors

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea omorika 'Pendula Bruns' _ Serbian Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$44.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea omorika 'Pendula Bruns'
Common name:
Bruns Weeping Serbian Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
7'x2'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Weeping
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea omorika 'Pendula Bruns' _ Serbian Spruce _ to your wish list.