Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A very small globose or bun-shaped plant with dense branching. Small needles show green and silver-blue undersides.
  • A very small globose or bun-shaped plant with dense branching. Small needles show green and silver-blue undersides.
  • A very small globose or bun-shaped plant with dense branching. Small needles show green and silver-blue undersides.
  • A very small globose or bun-shaped plant with dense branching. Small needles show green and silver-blue undersides.
  • A very small globose or bun-shaped plant with dense branching. Small needles show green and silver-blue undersides.
  • A very small globose or bun-shaped plant with dense branching. Small needles show green and silver-blue undersides.
  • A very small globose or bun-shaped plant with dense branching. Small needles show green and silver-blue undersides.
  • A very small globose or bun-shaped plant with dense branching. Small needles show green and silver-blue undersides.

Description

A very small globose or bun-shaped plant with dense branching. Small needles show green and silver-blue undersides.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea omorika 'Pimoko' _ Serbian Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$49.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea omorika 'Pimoko'
Common name:
Pimoko Serbian Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x2'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea omorika 'Pimoko' _ Serbian Spruce _ to your wish list.