Picea omorika ‘Virgata’ Specimen 2046

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Thin, snake-like branches on this irregularly-growing tree are arranged at angles that allow the silver-blue color to be highlighted by the dark-green surfaces of the needles. The open-branching form and the remarkable coloration make this a fascinating specimen tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea omorika 'Virgata'

Common Name

Virgata Serbian Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun

Color

Green

Form

Open/Sculptural

Annual Growth

8-10"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

[email protected] Years

8'x4'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-9

CONTAINER SIZE

#45

DIMENSIONS

8.5×7.5

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products