Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Picea omorika 'White Tip'
  • Picea omorika 'White Tip'
  • Picea omorika 'White Tip'
  • Picea omorika 'White Tip'

Description

This choice selection from Europe has bright white new growth. This color fades to the dark-green color typical of the species by early summer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea omorika 'White Tip' _ Serbian Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$139.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea omorika 'White Tip'
Common name:
White Tip Serbian Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x3'
COLOR:
silver/white
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea omorika 'White Tip' _ Serbian Spruce _ to your wish list.