Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This dense, pyramidal upright tree has a nice form which allows the silver-blue undersides of the needles to be visible on the gently ascending branches. Its dense, narrow form and beautiful coloration make it an excellent dwarf that will not overtake even a smaller garden.
  • This dense, pyramidal upright tree has a nice form which allows the silver-blue undersides of the needles to be visible on the gently ascending branches. Its dense, narrow form and beautiful coloration make it an excellent dwarf that will not overtake even a smaller garden.

Description

This dense, pyramidal upright tree has a nice form which allows the silver-blue undersides of the needles to be visible on the gently ascending branches. Its dense, narrow form and beautiful coloration make it an excellent dwarf that will not overtake even a smaller garden.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea omorika 'Zuckerhut' _ Serbian Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$49.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea omorika 'Zuckerhut'
Common name:
Zuckerhut Serbian Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-5"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x2'
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
FORM:
Pyramidal
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea omorika 'Zuckerhut' _ Serbian Spruce _ to your wish list.