Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Short, dark green needles and a compact habit keep this dwarf, globose spruce tidy. It grows slowly into a roughly 3' ball in 10 years.
  • Short, dark green needles and a compact habit keep this dwarf, globose spruce tidy. It grows slowly into a roughly 3' ball in 10 years.
  • Short, dark green needles and a compact habit keep this dwarf, globose spruce tidy. It grows slowly into a roughly 3' ball in 10 years.
  • Short, dark green needles and a compact habit keep this dwarf, globose spruce tidy. It grows slowly into a roughly 3' ball in 10 years.
  • Short, dark green needles and a compact habit keep this dwarf, globose spruce tidy. It grows slowly into a roughly 3' ball in 10 years.
  • Short, dark green needles and a compact habit keep this dwarf, globose spruce tidy. It grows slowly into a roughly 3' ball in 10 years.
  • Short, dark green needles and a compact habit keep this dwarf, globose spruce tidy. It grows slowly into a roughly 3' ball in 10 years.
  • Short, dark green needles and a compact habit keep this dwarf, globose spruce tidy. It grows slowly into a roughly 3' ball in 10 years.

Description

Short, dark green needles and a compact habit keep this dwarf, globose spruce tidy. It grows slowly into a roughly 3' ball in 10 years.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea orientalis 'Bergman's Gem' _ Oriental Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$45.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea orientalis 'Bergman's Gem'
Common name:
Bergman's Gem Oriental Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea orientalis 'Bergman's Gem' _ Oriental Spruce _ to your wish list.