Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A narrow, almost columnar conical form with very attractive small glossy dark green needles. Excellent purple cone set.
  • A narrow, almost columnar conical form with very attractive small glossy dark green needles. Excellent purple cone set.
  • A narrow, almost columnar conical form with very attractive small glossy dark green needles. Excellent purple cone set.
  • A narrow, almost columnar conical form with very attractive small glossy dark green needles. Excellent purple cone set.
  • A narrow, almost columnar conical form with very attractive small glossy dark green needles. Excellent purple cone set.
  • A narrow, almost columnar conical form with very attractive small glossy dark green needles. Excellent purple cone set.

Description

A narrow, almost columnar conical form with very attractive small glossy dark green needles. Excellent purple cone set.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea orientalis 'Gowdy' _ Oriental Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$44.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea orientalis 'Gowdy'
Common name:
Gowdy Oriental Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
7'x2.5'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea orientalis 'Gowdy' _ Oriental Spruce _ to your wish list.