Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This new selection of Oriental Spruce was found as a seedling by Bob Fincham. It was named and introduced by Conifer Kingdom. We love this variety for its deep golden color and its growth rate much slower than that of its parent, 'Skylands'.
  • This new selection of Oriental Spruce was found as a seedling by Bob Fincham. It was named and introduced by Conifer Kingdom. We love this variety for its deep golden color and its growth rate much slower than that of its parent, 'Skylands'.
  • This new selection of Oriental Spruce was found as a seedling by Bob Fincham. It was named and introduced by Conifer Kingdom. We love this variety for its deep golden color and its growth rate much slower than that of its parent, 'Skylands'.
  • This new selection of Oriental Spruce was found as a seedling by Bob Fincham. It was named and introduced by Conifer Kingdom. We love this variety for its deep golden color and its growth rate much slower than that of its parent, 'Skylands'.
  • This new selection of Oriental Spruce was found as a seedling by Bob Fincham. It was named and introduced by Conifer Kingdom. We love this variety for its deep golden color and its growth rate much slower than that of its parent, 'Skylands'.
  • This new selection of Oriental Spruce was found as a seedling by Bob Fincham. It was named and introduced by Conifer Kingdom. We love this variety for its deep golden color and its growth rate much slower than that of its parent, 'Skylands'.
  • This new selection of Oriental Spruce was found as a seedling by Bob Fincham. It was named and introduced by Conifer Kingdom. We love this variety for its deep golden color and its growth rate much slower than that of its parent, 'Skylands'.
  • This new selection of Oriental Spruce was found as a seedling by Bob Fincham. It was named and introduced by Conifer Kingdom. We love this variety for its deep golden color and its growth rate much slower than that of its parent, 'Skylands'.

Description

This new selection of Oriental Spruce was found as a seedling by Bob Fincham. It was named and introduced by Conifer Kingdom. We love this variety for its deep golden color and its growth rate much slower than that of its parent, 'Skylands'.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea orientalis 'Sunrise' _ Oriental Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$55.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea orientalis 'Sunrise'
Common name:
Sunrise Oriental Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
4.5'x3'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea orientalis 'Sunrise' _ Oriental Spruce _ to your wish list.