null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A narrow, large growing upright spruce with dark green needles. New growth is fluorescent yellow at the tips. It originated from Ernie Van Speybrock nursery of Gresham, Oregon.
  • A narrow, large growing upright spruce with dark green needles. New growth is fluorescent yellow at the tips. It originated from Ernie Van Speybrock nursery of Gresham, Oregon.
  • A narrow, large growing upright spruce with dark green needles. New growth is fluorescent yellow at the tips. It originated from Ernie Van Speybrock nursery of Gresham, Oregon.
  • A narrow, large growing upright spruce with dark green needles. New growth is fluorescent yellow at the tips. It originated from Ernie Van Speybrock nursery of Gresham, Oregon.

Description

A narrow, large growing upright spruce with dark green needles. New growth is fluorescent yellow at the tips. It originated from Ernie Van Speybrock nursery of Gresham, Oregon.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea orientalis 'Van Speybrock' _ Oriental Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$124.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea orientalis 'Van Speybrock'
Common name:
Van Speybrock Oriental Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-18"
HxW@10 Years:
10'x3'
GROWTH RATE:
Large
FORM:
Pyramidal
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8
COLOR:
green

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea orientalis 'Van Speybrock' _ Oriental Spruce _ to your wish list.