null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This spruce has distinctly bright blue needles in a nice pyramidal or Christmas tree like shape. It was selected as a seedling by Verl Holden Nurseries of Silverton, Oregon in 1972. It's also listed under its original spelling, 'Baby Blueeyes.'
  • This spruce has distinctly bright blue needles in a nice pyramidal or Christmas tree like shape. It was selected as a seedling by Verl Holden Nurseries of Silverton, Oregon in 1972. It's also listed under its original spelling, 'Baby Blueeyes.'
  • This spruce has distinctly bright blue needles in a nice pyramidal or Christmas tree like shape. It was selected as a seedling by Verl Holden Nurseries of Silverton, Oregon in 1972. It's also listed under its original spelling, 'Baby Blueeyes.'
  • This spruce has distinctly bright blue needles in a nice pyramidal or Christmas tree like shape. It was selected as a seedling by Verl Holden Nurseries of Silverton, Oregon in 1972. It's also listed under its original spelling, 'Baby Blueeyes.'
  • This spruce has distinctly bright blue needles in a nice pyramidal or Christmas tree like shape. It was selected as a seedling by Verl Holden Nurseries of Silverton, Oregon in 1972. It's also listed under its original spelling, 'Baby Blueeyes.'
  • This spruce has distinctly bright blue needles in a nice pyramidal or Christmas tree like shape. It was selected as a seedling by Verl Holden Nurseries of Silverton, Oregon in 1972. It's also listed under its original spelling, 'Baby Blueeyes.'
  • This spruce has distinctly bright blue needles in a nice pyramidal or Christmas tree like shape. It was selected as a seedling by Verl Holden Nurseries of Silverton, Oregon in 1972. It's also listed under its original spelling, 'Baby Blueeyes.'
  • This spruce has distinctly bright blue needles in a nice pyramidal or Christmas tree like shape. It was selected as a seedling by Verl Holden Nurseries of Silverton, Oregon in 1972. It's also listed under its original spelling, 'Baby Blueeyes.'

Description

This spruce has distinctly bright blue needles in a nice pyramidal or Christmas tree like shape. It was selected as a seedling by Verl Holden Nurseries of Silverton, Oregon in 1972. It's also listed under its original spelling, 'Baby Blueeyes.'

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea pungens 'Baby Blue Eyes' _ Colorado Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$99.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea pungens 'Baby Blue Eyes'
Common Name:
Baby Blue Eyes Colorado Spruce
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Annual Growth:
5-8"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x3'
Sun Exposure:
Sun
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea pungens 'Baby Blue Eyes' _ Colorado Spruce _ to your wish list.