Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Choose a gift plant with orders over $50
  • Picea pungens 'Blaue Kissen'
  • Picea pungens 'Blaue Kissen'

Description

This dense, mounding blue spruce has a very slow growth rate, making it an ideal rock graden plant with a fabulous color!

Picea pungens 'Blaue Kissen'

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea pungens 'Blaue Kissen'
Common name:
Blue Cushion COLORado Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x1.5'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

"I Received my order today & I am just so taken aback at the beautiful plants you folks have once again sent me.” — Karen

Click the button below to add the Picea pungens 'Blaue Kissen' to your wish list.

1