Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • A compact, globose spruce with blue-green foliage. Originated a seedling selection from seed collected in the Brynek Forest of Poland.
  • A compact, globose spruce with blue-green foliage. Originated a seedling selection from seed collected in the Brynek Forest of Poland.
  • A compact, globose spruce with blue-green foliage. Originated a seedling selection from seed collected in the Brynek Forest of Poland.
  • A compact, globose spruce with blue-green foliage. Originated a seedling selection from seed collected in the Brynek Forest of Poland.

Description

A compact, globose spruce with blue-green foliage. Originated a seedling selection from seed collected in the Brynek Forest of Poland.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea pungens 'Brynek' _ Colorado Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$55.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea pungens 'Brynek'
Common name:
Brynek Colorado Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1.5'x1'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Picea pungens 'Brynek' _ Colorado Spruce _ to your wish list.