Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A conical dwarf with dense branching. Is rather irregularly shaped when young. Gray-green needles with silver-blue new growth. Nice blue and green tones, and it is a nice introduction, but it doesn't remind me of a rainbow.
  • A conical dwarf with dense branching. Is rather irregularly shaped when young. Gray-green needles with silver-blue new growth. Nice blue and green tones, and it is a nice introduction, but it doesn't remind me of a rainbow.
  • A conical dwarf with dense branching. Is rather irregularly shaped when young. Gray-green needles with silver-blue new growth. Nice blue and green tones, and it is a nice introduction, but it doesn't remind me of a rainbow.
  • A conical dwarf with dense branching. Is rather irregularly shaped when young. Gray-green needles with silver-blue new growth. Nice blue and green tones, and it is a nice introduction, but it doesn't remind me of a rainbow.
  • A conical dwarf with dense branching. Is rather irregularly shaped when young. Gray-green needles with silver-blue new growth. Nice blue and green tones, and it is a nice introduction, but it doesn't remind me of a rainbow.
  • A conical dwarf with dense branching. Is rather irregularly shaped when young. Gray-green needles with silver-blue new growth. Nice blue and green tones, and it is a nice introduction, but it doesn't remind me of a rainbow.
  • A conical dwarf with dense branching. Is rather irregularly shaped when young. Gray-green needles with silver-blue new growth. Nice blue and green tones, and it is a nice introduction, but it doesn't remind me of a rainbow.
  • A conical dwarf with dense branching. Is rather irregularly shaped when young. Gray-green needles with silver-blue new growth. Nice blue and green tones, and it is a nice introduction, but it doesn't remind me of a rainbow.

Description

A conical dwarf with dense branching. Is rather irregularly shaped when young. Gray-green needles with silver-blue new growth. Nice blue and green tones, and it is a nice introduction, but it doesn't remind me of a rainbow.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea pungens 'Donna's Rainbow' _ Colorado Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$39.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea pungens 'Donna's Rainbow'
Common name:
Donna's Rainbow Colorado Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x3'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea pungens 'Donna's Rainbow' _ Colorado Spruce _ to your wish list.