Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Bright blue foliage is accented by numerous cones at the branch tips. Cones emerge a reddish color, fading to brown by late spring.
  • Bright blue foliage is accented by numerous cones at the branch tips. Cones emerge a reddish color, fading to brown by late spring.
  • Bright blue foliage is accented by numerous cones at the branch tips. Cones emerge a reddish color, fading to brown by late spring.
  • Bright blue foliage is accented by numerous cones at the branch tips. Cones emerge a reddish color, fading to brown by late spring.
  • Bright blue foliage is accented by numerous cones at the branch tips. Cones emerge a reddish color, fading to brown by late spring.
  • Bright blue foliage is accented by numerous cones at the branch tips. Cones emerge a reddish color, fading to brown by late spring.
  • Bright blue foliage is accented by numerous cones at the branch tips. Cones emerge a reddish color, fading to brown by late spring.
  • Bright blue foliage is accented by numerous cones at the branch tips. Cones emerge a reddish color, fading to brown by late spring.
  • Bright blue foliage is accented by numerous cones at the branch tips. Cones emerge a reddish color, fading to brown by late spring.
  • Bright blue foliage is accented by numerous cones at the branch tips. Cones emerge a reddish color, fading to brown by late spring.

Description

Bright blue foliage is accented by numerous cones at the branch tips. Cones emerge a reddish color, fading to brown by late spring.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea pungens 'Early Cones' _ Colorado Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$49.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea pungens 'Early Cones'
Common name:
Early Cones Colorado Spruce
Sun Exposure:
sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x3'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea pungens 'Early Cones' _ Colorado Spruce _ to your wish list.