null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • One of the brightest blue and densest Colorado spruce cultivars. Highly popular for its superior characteristics.
  • One of the brightest blue and densest Colorado spruce cultivars. Highly popular for its superior characteristics.
  • One of the brightest blue and densest Colorado spruce cultivars. Highly popular for its superior characteristics.
  • One of the brightest blue and densest Colorado spruce cultivars. Highly popular for its superior characteristics.
  • One of the brightest blue and densest Colorado spruce cultivars. Highly popular for its superior characteristics.
  • One of the brightest blue and densest Colorado spruce cultivars. Highly popular for its superior characteristics.

Description

One of the brightest blue and densest Colorado spruce cultivars. Highly popular for its superior characteristics.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea pungens 'Fat Albert' _ Colorado Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$99.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea pungens 'Fat Albert'
Common Name:
Fat Albert Colorado Spruce
COLOR:
blue
Sun Exposure:
Full Sun
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Annual Growth:
12"+
HxW@10 Years:
15x10'
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea pungens 'Fat Albert' _ Colorado Spruce _ to your wish list.