Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • The archetypal "blue spruce." Conical form with fantastic sharp powder-blue needles. One of the most blue varieties.
  • The archetypal "blue spruce." Conical form with fantastic sharp powder-blue needles. One of the most blue varieties.
  • The archetypal "blue spruce." Conical form with fantastic sharp powder-blue needles. One of the most blue varieties.
  • The archetypal "blue spruce." Conical form with fantastic sharp powder-blue needles. One of the most blue varieties.

Description

The archetypal "blue spruce." Conical form with fantastic sharp powder-blue needles. One of the most blue varieties.

We recommend these great alternatives: 

Picea pungens 'Edit'

Picea pungens 'Wendy'

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea pungens 'Hoopsii' _ Colorado Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea pungens 'Hoopsii'
Common name:
Hoopsii Colorado Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
7'x4'
FORM:
Pyramidal
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea pungens 'Hoopsii' _ Colorado Spruce _ to your wish list.