Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This compact spruce has bright blue foliage and bright creamy-yellow variegation. Found by Jeff Zage.
  • This compact spruce has bright blue foliage and bright creamy-yellow variegation. Found by Jeff Zage.

Description

This compact spruce has bright blue foliage and bright creamy-yellow variegation. Found by Jeff Zage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea pungens 'JZ' _ Colorado Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$59.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea pungens 'JZ'
Common Name:
JZ Colorado Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-6"
COLOR:
variegated
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea pungens 'JZ' _ Colorado Spruce _ to your wish list.