Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • This compact blue spruce is globose when young. It eventually matures into a stately tree with tiered branching and a squat pyramidal shape.
  • This compact blue spruce is globose when young. It eventually matures into a stately tree with tiered branching and a squat pyramidal shape.
  • This compact blue spruce is globose when young. It eventually matures into a stately tree with tiered branching and a squat pyramidal shape.
  • This compact blue spruce is globose when young. It eventually matures into a stately tree with tiered branching and a squat pyramidal shape.

Description

This compact blue spruce is globose when young. It eventually matures into a stately tree with tiered branching and a squat pyramidal shape.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea pungens 'R.H. Montgomery' _ Colorado Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$79.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea pungens 'Montgomery'
Common name:
Montgomery Colorado Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
COLOR:
blue
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Customers Also Purchased

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Picea pungens 'R.H. Montgomery' _ Colorado Spruce _ to your wish list.