null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Cream-colored new growth against blue-green foliage gives the appearance of stilton cheese. A fitting name for a very unique spruce. A Tim Brotzman introduction (2000).
  • Cream-colored new growth against blue-green foliage gives the appearance of stilton cheese. A fitting name for a very unique spruce. A Tim Brotzman introduction (2000).
  • Cream-colored new growth against blue-green foliage gives the appearance of stilton cheese. A fitting name for a very unique spruce. A Tim Brotzman introduction (2000).
  • Cream-colored new growth against blue-green foliage gives the appearance of stilton cheese. A fitting name for a very unique spruce. A Tim Brotzman introduction (2000).
  • Cream-colored new growth against blue-green foliage gives the appearance of stilton cheese. A fitting name for a very unique spruce. A Tim Brotzman introduction (2000).
  • Cream-colored new growth against blue-green foliage gives the appearance of stilton cheese. A fitting name for a very unique spruce. A Tim Brotzman introduction (2000).
  • Cream-colored new growth against blue-green foliage gives the appearance of stilton cheese. A fitting name for a very unique spruce. A Tim Brotzman introduction (2000).
  • Cream-colored new growth against blue-green foliage gives the appearance of stilton cheese. A fitting name for a very unique spruce. A Tim Brotzman introduction (2000).

Description

Cream-colored new growth against blue-green foliage gives the appearance of stilton cheese. A fitting name for a very unique spruce. A Tim Brotzman introduction (2000).

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea pungens 'Stilton Cheese' _ Colorado Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$79.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea pungens 'Stilton Cheese'
Common Name:
Stilton Cheese Colorado Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-8"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x3'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea pungens 'Stilton Cheese' _ Colorado Spruce _ to your wish list.