Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

Picea pungens 'Sunny Patrol' _ Colorado Spruce _

  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3
  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3

Description

Blue-green needles on this dwarf spruce begin golden-yellow in spring. A delightful new selection that is quite rare!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea pungens 'Sunny Patrol' _ Colorado Spruce _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea pungens 'Sunny Patrol'
Common name:
Sunny Patrol Colorado Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x2.5'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Picea pungens 'Sunny Patrol' _ Colorado Spruce _ to your wish list.