Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Picea pungens 'Tallmadge Burley'

Description

Sprarse, irregularly-spreading branches with blue-green needles form a low, spreading dwarf spruce with thick needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Picea pungens 'Tallmadge Burley' _ Colorado Spruce _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea pungens 'Tallmadge Burley'
Common name:
Tallmadge Burley Colorado Spruce
Sun exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
2.5'x4'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Open/Sculptural
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Picea pungens 'Tallmadge Burley' _ Colorado Spruce _ to your wish list.