Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Bright, silver-blue needles borne on cascading branches give this weeping tree a graceful appearance and beautiful color. Young plants can be left un-staked to form a rambling, almost ground-covering plant.
  • Bright, silver-blue needles borne on cascading branches give this weeping tree a graceful appearance and beautiful color. Young plants can be left un-staked to form a rambling, almost ground-covering plant.
  • Bright, silver-blue needles borne on cascading branches give this weeping tree a graceful appearance and beautiful color. Young plants can be left un-staked to form a rambling, almost ground-covering plant.
  • Bright, silver-blue needles borne on cascading branches give this weeping tree a graceful appearance and beautiful color. Young plants can be left un-staked to form a rambling, almost ground-covering plant.

Description

Bright, silver-blue needles borne on cascading branches give this weeping tree a graceful appearance and beautiful color. Young plants can be left un-staked to form a rambling, almost ground-covering plant.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea pungens 'The Blues' _ Colorado Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$45.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea pungens 'The Blues'
Common name:
The Blues Colorado Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
5-7"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x2'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Weeping
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea pungens 'The Blues' _ Colorado Spruce _ to your wish list.