Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This incredibly bright-blue spruce was found as a seedling in upstate New York by Pete Gerard. It has a nice, slow growth rate and outstanding color.
  • This incredibly bright-blue spruce was found as a seedling in upstate New York by Pete Gerard. It has a nice, slow growth rate and outstanding color.

Description

This incredibly bright-blue spruce was found as a seedling in upstate New York by Pete Gerard. It has a nice, slow growth rate and outstanding color.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea pungens 'Utica' _ Colorado Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$65.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea pungens 'Utica'
Common name:
Utica Colorado Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x2.5'
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
FORM:
Globose
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea pungens 'Utica' _ Colorado Spruce _ to your wish list.