Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Picea pungens 'Villarreal Gold'
  • Picea pungens 'Villarreal Gold'

Description

This slow-growing spruce was found by Lalo Villarreal in one of his fields of Picea pungens. It has a light, golden-yellow tip to the blue-green needles. A nice slow-growing, pyramidal variety!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea pungens 'Villarreal Gold' _ Colorado Spruce _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea pungens 'Villarreal Gold'
Common Name:
Villarreal Gold Colorado Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x2'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Picea pungens 'Villarreal Gold' _ Colorado Spruce _ to your wish list.