Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • An irregularly-growing form with long, sharp bright-blue needles. The orange buds contrast nicely especially in winter.
  • An irregularly-growing form with long, sharp bright-blue needles. The orange buds contrast nicely especially in winter.
  • An irregularly-growing form with long, sharp bright-blue needles. The orange buds contrast nicely especially in winter.
  • An irregularly-growing form with long, sharp bright-blue needles. The orange buds contrast nicely especially in winter.
  • An irregularly-growing form with long, sharp bright-blue needles. The orange buds contrast nicely especially in winter.
  • An irregularly-growing form with long, sharp bright-blue needles. The orange buds contrast nicely especially in winter.
  • An irregularly-growing form with long, sharp bright-blue needles. The orange buds contrast nicely especially in winter.
  • An irregularly-growing form with long, sharp bright-blue needles. The orange buds contrast nicely especially in winter.
  • An irregularly-growing form with long, sharp bright-blue needles. The orange buds contrast nicely especially in winter.
  • An irregularly-growing form with long, sharp bright-blue needles. The orange buds contrast nicely especially in winter.

Description

An irregularly-growing form with long, sharp bright-blue needles. The orange buds contrast nicely especially in winter.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea pungens 'Weirdo' _ Colorado Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$134.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea pungens 'Weirdo'
Common name:
Weirdo Colorado Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Spreading/Prostrate
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea pungens 'Weirdo' _ Colorado Spruce _ to your wish list.