Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This dense, pyramidal tree has bright, blue-green foliage. Its compact growth, tidy habit and beautiful color make it an excellent dwarf tree for any landscape.
  • This dense, pyramidal tree has bright, blue-green foliage. Its compact growth, tidy habit and beautiful color make it an excellent dwarf tree for any landscape.
  • This dense, pyramidal tree has bright, blue-green foliage. Its compact growth, tidy habit and beautiful color make it an excellent dwarf tree for any landscape.
  • This dense, pyramidal tree has bright, blue-green foliage. Its compact growth, tidy habit and beautiful color make it an excellent dwarf tree for any landscape.
  • This dense, pyramidal tree has bright, blue-green foliage. Its compact growth, tidy habit and beautiful color make it an excellent dwarf tree for any landscape.
  • This dense, pyramidal tree has bright, blue-green foliage. Its compact growth, tidy habit and beautiful color make it an excellent dwarf tree for any landscape.

Description

This dense, pyramidal tree has bright, blue-green foliage. Its compact growth, tidy habit and beautiful color make it an excellent dwarf tree for any landscape.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea pungens 'Wendy' _ Colorado Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$55.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea pungens 'Wendy'
Common name:
Wendy Colorado Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
5-8"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x3'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea pungens 'Wendy' _ Colorado Spruce _ to your wish list.