null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This new Polish variety has a beautiful pure-white color on the spring growth. Its color holds into mid-June, and its slow growth rate make it a nice dwarf spruce that really stands out, especially in spring.
  • PThis new Polish variety has a beautiful pure-white color on the spring growth. Its color holds into mid-June, and its slow growth rate make it a nice dwarf spruce that really stands out, especially in spring.
  • This new Polish variety has a beautiful pure-white color on the spring growth. Its color holds into mid-June, and its slow growth rate make it a nice dwarf spruce that really stands out, especially in spring.
  • This new Polish variety has a beautiful pure-white color on the spring growth. Its color holds into mid-June, and its slow growth rate make it a nice dwarf spruce that really stands out, especially in spring.
  • PThis new Polish variety has a beautiful pure-white color on the spring growth. Its color holds into mid-June, and its slow growth rate make it a nice dwarf spruce that really stands out, especially in spring.
  • This new Polish variety has a beautiful pure-white color on the spring growth. Its color holds into mid-June, and its slow growth rate make it a nice dwarf spruce that really stands out, especially in spring.

Description

 This new Polish variety has a beautiful pure-white color on the spring growth. Its color holds into mid-June, and its slow growth rate make it a nice dwarf spruce that really stands out, especially in spring.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea pungens 'White Ghost' _ Colorado Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$79.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea pungens 'White Ghost'
Common name:
White Ghost Colorado Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x1.5'
COLOR:
silver/white
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea pungens 'White Ghost' _ Colorado Spruce _ to your wish list.