Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A dwarf form of a little-known species native to central Asia, this rare spruce has sharp, dark gray-green needles, light brown buds and purple-brown cones. The dense, upright conifer forms an evergreen cushion, slightly taller than wide.
  • A dwarf form of a little-known species native to central Asia, this rare spruce has sharp, dark gray-green needles, light brown buds and purple-brown cones. The dense, upright conifer forms an evergreen cushion, slightly taller than wide.
  • A dwarf form of a little-known species native to central Asia, this rare spruce has sharp, dark gray-green needles, light brown buds and purple-brown cones. The dense, upright conifer forms an evergreen cushion, slightly taller than wide.
  • A dwarf form of a little-known species native to central Asia, this rare spruce has sharp, dark gray-green needles, light brown buds and purple-brown cones. The dense, upright conifer forms an evergreen cushion, slightly taller than wide.

Description

A dwarf form of a little-known species native to central Asia, this rare spruce has sharp, dark gray-green needles, light brown buds and purple-brown cones. The dense, upright conifer forms an evergreen cushion, slightly taller than wide.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea schrenkiana 'Nana' _ Schrenk Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$39.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea schrenkiana 'Nana'
Common name:
Dwarf Schrenk Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea schrenkiana 'Nana' _ Schrenk Spruce _ to your wish list.