null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Short, stiff, blue-green needles give a wonderful color to this cute miniature spruce. One of the nicest slow-growing forms of Sitka spruce.
  • Short, stiff, blue-green needles give a wonderful color to this cute miniature spruce. One of the nicest slow-growing forms of Sitka spruce.

Description

Short, stiff, blue-green needles give a wonderful color to this cute miniature spruce. One of the nicest slow-growing forms of Sitka spruce.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea sitchensis 'Renken' _ Sitka Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$64.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea sitchensis 'Renken'
Common Name:
Renken Sitka Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
0.5-1"
HxW@10 Years:
10"x10"
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea sitchensis 'Renken' _ Sitka Spruce _ to your wish list.