Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Pointed needles have a lovely blue and green appearance on this new dwarf spruce. This cultivar originated as a witch's broom at University of Oregon, discovered by Doug Wilson and named for his son, Wiley. A lovely, slow-growing spruce with a nice two-tone color.
  • Pointed needles have a lovely blue and green appearance on this new dwarf spruce. This cultivar originated as a witch's broom at University of Oregon, discovered by Doug Wilson and named for his son, Wiley. A lovely, slow-growing spruce with a nice two-tone color.
  • Pointed needles have a lovely blue and green appearance on this new dwarf spruce. This cultivar originated as a witch's broom at University of Oregon, discovered by Doug Wilson and named for his son, Wiley. A lovely, slow-growing spruce with a nice two-tone color.
  • Pointed needles have a lovely blue and green appearance on this new dwarf spruce. This cultivar originated as a witch's broom at University of Oregon, discovered by Doug Wilson and named for his son, Wiley. A lovely, slow-growing spruce with a nice two-tone color.
  • Pointed needles have a lovely blue and green appearance on this new dwarf spruce. This cultivar originated as a witch's broom at University of Oregon, discovered by Doug Wilson and named for his son, Wiley. A lovely, slow-growing spruce with a nice two-tone color.
  • Pointed needles have a lovely blue and green appearance on this new dwarf spruce. This cultivar originated as a witch's broom at University of Oregon, discovered by Doug Wilson and named for his son, Wiley. A lovely, slow-growing spruce with a nice two-tone color.
  • Pointed needles have a lovely blue and green appearance on this new dwarf spruce. This cultivar originated as a witch's broom at University of Oregon, discovered by Doug Wilson and named for his son, Wiley. A lovely, slow-growing spruce with a nice two-tone color.
  • Pointed needles have a lovely blue and green appearance on this new dwarf spruce. This cultivar originated as a witch's broom at University of Oregon, discovered by Doug Wilson and named for his son, Wiley. A lovely, slow-growing spruce with a nice two-tone color.
  • Pointed needles have a lovely blue and green appearance on this new dwarf spruce. This cultivar originated as a witch's broom at University of Oregon, discovered by Doug Wilson and named for his son, Wiley. A lovely, slow-growing spruce with a nice two-tone color.
  • Pointed needles have a lovely blue and green appearance on this new dwarf spruce. This cultivar originated as a witch's broom at University of Oregon, discovered by Doug Wilson and named for his son, Wiley. A lovely, slow-growing spruce with a nice two-tone color.
  • Pointed needles have a lovely blue and green appearance on this new dwarf spruce. This cultivar originated as a witch's broom at University of Oregon, discovered by Doug Wilson and named for his son, Wiley. A lovely, slow-growing spruce with a nice two-tone color.
  • Pointed needles have a lovely blue and green appearance on this new dwarf spruce. This cultivar originated as a witch's broom at University of Oregon, discovered by Doug Wilson and named for his son, Wiley. A lovely, slow-growing spruce with a nice two-tone color.
  • Pointed needles have a lovely blue and green appearance on this new dwarf spruce. This cultivar originated as a witch's broom at University of Oregon, discovered by Doug Wilson and named for his son, Wiley. A lovely, slow-growing spruce with a nice two-tone color.
  • Pointed needles have a lovely blue and green appearance on this new dwarf spruce. This cultivar originated as a witch's broom at University of Oregon, discovered by Doug Wilson and named for his son, Wiley. A lovely, slow-growing spruce with a nice two-tone color.

Description

Pointed needles have a lovely blue and green appearance on this new dwarf spruce. This cultivar originated as a witch's broom at University of Oregon, discovered by Doug Wilson and named for his son, Wiley. A lovely, slow-growing spruce with a nice two-tone color.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea sitchensis 'Uncle Wiley' _ Sitka Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$55.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea sitchensis 'Uncle Wiley'
Common name:
Uncle Wiley Sitka Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
2.5'x2'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea sitchensis 'Uncle Wiley' _ Sitka Spruce _ to your wish list.