Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Needles are flecked with the typical white resin spots for this species, but this variety has a marvelous golden-yellow coloration! Perhaps the only golden Bristlecone pine variety.
  • Needles are flecked with the typical white resin spots for this species, but this variety has a marvelous golden-yellow coloration! Perhaps the only golden Bristlecone pine variety.

Description

Needles are flecked with the typical white resin spots for this species, but this variety has a marvelous golden-yellow coloration! Perhaps the only golden Bristlecone pine variety.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus aristata 'Lemon Frost' _ Bristlecone Pine _

STARTING AT:

$65.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus aristata 'Lemon Frost'
Common name:
Lemon Frost Brisltecone Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"
HxW@10 Years:
1.5'x1'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Pinus aristata 'Lemon Frost' _ Bristlecone Pine _ to your wish list.