null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Very slow growing globose evergreen with very small bright green needles. It will grow into a 15-18" ball in ten years. 'Chippewa' originated as a seedling selected by Humphey Welch and Al Fordham at Boston, Massachusetts in 1979. It was one of four seedlings named after Native American Tribes.
  • Very slow growing globose evergreen with very small bright green needles. It will grow into a 15-18" ball in ten years. 'Chippewa' originated as a seedling selected by Humphey Welch and Al Fordham at Boston, Massachusetts in 1979. It was one of four seedlings named after Native American Tribes.
  • Very slow growing globose evergreen with very small bright green needles. It will grow into a 15-18" ball in ten years. 'Chippewa' originated as a seedling selected by Humphey Welch and Al Fordham at Boston, Massachusetts in 1979. It was one of four seedlings named after Native American Tribes.
  • Very slow growing globose evergreen with very small bright green needles. It will grow into a 15-18" ball in ten years. 'Chippewa' originated as a seedling selected by Humphey Welch and Al Fordham at Boston, Massachusetts in 1979. It was one of four seedlings named after Native American Tribes.
  • Very slow growing globose evergreen with very small bright green needles. It will grow into a 15-18" ball in ten years. 'Chippewa' originated as a seedling selected by Humphey Welch and Al Fordham at Boston, Massachusetts in 1979. It was one of four seedlings named after Native American Tribes.
  • Very slow growing globose evergreen with very small bright green needles. It will grow into a 15-18" ball in ten years. 'Chippewa' originated as a seedling selected by Humphey Welch and Al Fordham at Boston, Massachusetts in 1979. It was one of four seedlings named after Native American Tribes.
  • Very slow growing globose evergreen with very small bright green needles. It will grow into a 15-18" ball in ten years. 'Chippewa' originated as a seedling selected by Humphey Welch and Al Fordham at Boston, Massachusetts in 1979. It was one of four seedlings named after Native American Tribes.
  • Very slow growing globose evergreen with very small bright green needles. It will grow into a 15-18" ball in ten years. 'Chippewa' originated as a seedling selected by Humphey Welch and Al Fordham at Boston, Massachusetts in 1979. It was one of four seedlings named after Native American Tribes.

Description

Very slow growing globose evergreen with very small bright green needles. It will grow into a 15-18" ball in ten years. 'Chippewa' originated as a seedling selected by Humphey Welch and Al Fordham at Boston, Massachusetts in 1979. It was one of four seedlings named after Native American Tribes.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus banksiana 'Chippewa' _ Jack Pine _

STARTING AT:

$54.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus banksiana 'Chippewa'
Common name:
Chippewa Jack Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1.5'x1.5'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus banksiana 'Chippewa' _ Jack Pine _ to your wish list.