Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Pinus banksiana 'Jack's Jill'

Description

A new dwarf variety found as a witch's broom by Mike & Cheryl Davison.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus banksiana 'Jack's Jill' _ Jack Pine _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus banksiana 'Jack's Jill'
Common Name:
Jack's Jill Jack Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Pinus banksiana 'Jack's Jill' _ Jack Pine _ to your wish list.