Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Description

A new dwarf variety found as a witch's broom by Mike & Cheryl Davison.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus banksiana 'Jumping Jack' _ Jack Pine _

STARTING AT:

$55.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus banksiana 'Jumping Jack'
Common Name:
Jumping Jack Jack Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
COLOR:
green
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus banksiana 'Jumping Jack' _ Jack Pine _ to your wish list.