Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Pinus banksiana 'Lockport'
  • Pinus banksiana 'Lockport'

Description

Short green needles have a gray-blue cast. This dwarf pine is very uniform in its growth rate of about one inch per year.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus banksiana 'Lockport' _ Jack Pine _

STARTING AT:

$249.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus banksiana 'Lockport'
Common name:
Lockport Jack Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1"
HxW@10 Years:
10"x10"
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Pinus banksiana 'Lockport' _ Jack Pine _ to your wish list.