Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Description

This irregular-growing conifer has dark-green foliage and a semi-weeping habit.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus banksiana 'Rochester' _ Jack Pine _

STARTING AT:

$139.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus banksiana 'Rochester'
Common name:
Rochester Jack Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus banksiana 'Rochester' _ Jack Pine _ to your wish list.