null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Bright green needles on this dwarf pine are fairly short. A new witch's broom recently discovered in the upper midwest.
  • Bright green needles on this dwarf pine are fairly short. A new witch's broom recently discovered in the upper midwest.

Description

Bright green needles on this dwarf pine are fairly short. A new witch's broom recently discovered in the upper midwest.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus banksiana 'Snow Trail' _ Jack Pine _

STARTING AT:

$249.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus banksiana 'Snow Trail'
Common name:
Snow Trail Jack Pine
Sun exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x1.5'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus banksiana 'Snow Trail' _ Jack Pine _ to your wish list.